Pearl Street Arts Fest 2018 Artists


The 2018 Pearl Street Arts Fest artists represent work in more than 13 disciplines from over 20 different states.

Booth information for artists will be added in late June.  Click on images to be directed to the artist's website (where available).


Harold Adams

Woodworking
Concordia, Kansas
Booth #1317

 

Kathy Anderson

Jewelry
Del Norte, Colorado
Booth #24

 

Jackson & Katie Avila

Jewelry
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1403

 

Joshua Bales

Fiber/Textile/Fashion
Evergreen, Colorado
Booth #1408

 

Mitchell Berg

Upcycled
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Booth #1201

 

Henry Bergeson

Woodworking
Conifer, Colorado
Booth #1311

 

Randy Blunt & Mary Waters

Upcycled
Black Hawk, Colorado
Booth #1307

 

Lauren Briere

Painting
Austin, Texas
Booth #23

 

Rex Burningham

Woodworking
Highland, Utah
Booth #1418

 

Erika Bushee

Mixed Media
Breckenridge, Colorado
Booth #1401

 

Marianne & Scy Caroselli

Sculpture
Denver, Colorado
Booth #31 to 32

 

Jennifer Cavan

Drawing/Pastels
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #1312

 

Ronald Chee

Printmaking/Drawing
Costa Mesa, California
Booth #36

 

Greg Cheesebro

Ceramics
Viroqua, Wisconsin
Booth #13

 

Paul Counts

Glass
San Marcos, California
Booth #30

 

Patrick Cullis

Photography
Boulder, Colorado
Booth #25

 

Cara & Jason DesJardins

Fiber/Textile/Fashion
Hudson, Massachusetts
Booth #7

 

Roger Doak

Photography
Denver, Colorado
Booth #11

 

Cheryl Dorris

Photography
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1319

 

Dana Echols

Photography
Windsor, Colorado
Booth #1209

 

Colleen & Nick Everett

Ceramics
Eagle, Colorado
Booth #1211

 

Sam Foreman

Glass
Boulder, Colorado
Booth #21 to 22

 

Morena Garcia

Jewelry
Bozeman, Montana
Booth #1102

 

Jennifer Ghormley

Printmaking/Drawing
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1416

 

Ronia Grillos

Fiber/Textile/Fashion
Freedom, California
Booth #1113

 

Anita Gronstedt

Jewelry
Lafayette, Colorado
Booth #1205

 

Kristin Gruenberger

Ceramics
Wheat Ridge, Colorado
Booth #43

 

Jeremy Hansen

Painting
Smithfield, Nebraska
Booth #46

 

Nicole & Harry Hansen

Jewelry / Metal
Salida, Colorado
Booth #1417

 

Shea Henke

Jewelry
Fort Collins, Colorado
Booth #42

 

Jen Herling

Mixed Media
Louisville, Colorado
Booth #1208

 

Tom Heywood

Photography
Arvada, Colorado
Booth #3

 

Jim Hingtgen

Sculpture
Masonville, Colorado
Booth #1411

 

Joseph Hopps

Mixed Media
Edom, Texas
Booth #2

 

Marty Hulsebos

Photography
Naples, Florida
Booth #1111

 

Jane Johnson

Painting
Port Charlotte, Florida
Booth #6

 

Cynthia Jones

Jewelry
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #29

 

Ashley Joon

Painting
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1303

 

Julie Keaten-Reed

Painting
Howey-in-the-Hills, Florida
Booth #1202

 

Lorie Kerr

Mixed Media
Grand Junction, Colorado
Booth #1415

 

Steve Knox

Glass
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #1407

 

Kris Kratz

Woodworking
Omaha, Nebraska
Booth #12

 

Kent Kraus

Sculpture
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #1107

 

Deidra Krois

Ceramics
Ridgeway, Colorado
Booth #9

 

Robert Lantz

Photography
Boulder, Colorado
Booth #1301
2018 Commemorative Poster

 

Arthur & Phyllis Lapidus

Metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Booth #10

 

Greg & Jennie Lathrop

Ceramics
Derby, Kansas
Booth #1114

 

Michele Ledoux

Mixed Media
Evergreen, Colorado
Booth #1106

 

Seung Lee

Mixed Media / Printmaking / Drawing
Cathedral City, California
Booth #1305

 

Bob Leland

Woodworking
Golden, Colorado
Booth #1

 

Jerry & Marshall Locke

Sculpture
Tucson, Arizona
Booth #1404

 

Shannon & Gail Macklin

Metal
Flagstaff, Arizona
Booth #4 to 5

 

Laura McCormac

Sculpture
Lafayette, Colorado
Booth #1318

 

John McDonald

Glass
Valley Center, Kansas
Booth #1112

 

Michael McKee

Drawing/Pastels
Fountain Hills, Arizona
Booth #1405

 

Carlos Moseley

Sculpture
Fredericksburg, Texas
Booth #1101

 

Kathleen Neiley

Upcycled
Jackson, Wyoming
Booth #1204

 

Lynette Nichols

Drawing/Pastels
Tooele, Utah
Booth #20

 

Naomi Nickerson

Ceramics
Littleton, Colorado
Booth #1316

 

Kellie North

Mixed Media / Painting
Salt Lake City, Utah
Booth #1321

 

Natalie North

Fiber/Textile/Fashion
Salt Lake City, Utah
Booth #1320

 

Jim Norton

Jewelry
Athens, Georgia
Booth #1315

 

William Oistad

Painting
Wilmette, Illinois
Booth #41

 

Shara Oliman

Mixed Media
Aurora, Colorado
Booth #1304

 

Craig Peterson

Painting
Indiana, Pennsylvania
Booth #1410

 

Noelle Phares

Painting
Lakewood, California
Booth #1406

 

Sarah Pitts-Solomon

Jewelry
Kittredge, Colorado
Booth #39

 

Kerrin Pogozelski

Fiber/Textile/Fashion
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1306

 

Tai Poon

Painting
Claremont, California
Booth #28

 

Shane Porter

Ceramics
Aurora, Colorado
Booth #1409

 

Clare Pousson & Mark Wolter

Ceramics
Wimberley, Texas
Booth #1206

 

Ralph Prata

Sculpture
Tucson, Arizona
Booth #1310

 

Jessica Rabins

Painting
Vail, Colorado
Booth #1108

 

Louis Riley

Metal
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1115

 

M. Robinson

Mixed Media
Prairie Village, Kansas
Booth #1325

 

Dan & Steve Sawusch

Photography
Loveland, Colorado
Booth #49 to 50

 

Aaron Schifrin & Kenny Wine

Metal
Boulder, Colorado
Booth #1313

 

Carianne Schulte

Jewelry
Austin, Texas
Booth #1308

 

Michele Scrivner

Mixed Media
Englewood, Colorado
Booth #33 to 34

 

Ryanne Sebern

Jewelry
Flagstaff, Arizona
Booth #1413

 

JanyRae Seda

Painting
Boise, Idaho
Booth #44 to 45

 

Trish Sierer

Printmaking/Drawing
Austin, Texas
Booth #1212

 

Rebecca Skow

Ceramics
Iowa City, Iowa
Booth #37

 

Esther Smith

Ceramics
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #1324

 

Jason Smith

Metal
Frederick, Colorado
Booth #38

 

David Snyder

Photography
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Booth #1412

 

Randal Spangler

Drawing/Pastels
Kansas City, Missouri
Booth #8

 

Thomas Styczynski

Photography
Santa Barbara, California
Booth #1203

 

Alison Sweeney

Jewelry
Bozeman, Montana
Booth #47

 

James Talley

Woodworking
Deer Park, Washington
Booth #1402

 

Matt Timmermeyer

Photography
Fort Collins, Colorado
Booth #1207

 

Jessica Tyler

Sculpture
Longmont, Colorado
Booth #1314

 

Julianne Van Buskirk

Jewelry
Dolores, Colorado
Booth #1110

 

Jacquie Vaux

Painting
Fort Collins, Colorado
Booth #35

 

Amanda Vela

Printmaking/Drawing
Englewood, Colorado
Booth #48

 

Ramon & Rosa Velasquez

Metal
Rio Rico, Arizona
Booth #26 to 27

 

David Vigo

Metal
Pensacola, Florida
Booth #1109

 

Jason Wallace

Photography
Stillwater, Oklahoma
Booth #1103

 

Krysteen Waszak

Painting
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Booth #1309

 

Nancy Welter

Drawing/Pastels
Denver, Colorado
Booth #40

 

Bruce White

Painting
Littleton, Colorado
Booth #1326

 

Wendy Witchner

Jewelry
Ajo, Arizona
Booth #1210

 

Izaac Zevalking

Mixed Media
Las Vegas, Nevada
Booth #1104

 

Sarah Jean Zilbershteyn

Drawing/Pastels
South Jordan, Utah
Booth #1302

 


 

 

Sponsors

 

Presenting Sponsor

Sponsors

 

Operational Support Provided By: