Pearl Street Arts Fest 2017 Artists


To learn more about the participating artists, click on the image.


Jackson Avila & Katie Dolecek

Jewelry
Denver, Colorado
Booth #23

 

Joshua Bales

Fiber/Textile
Evergreen, Colorado
Booth #1415

 

Mitchell Berg

Upcycled
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Booth #1201

 

Henry Bergeson

Mixed Media
Conifer, Colorado
Booth #1115

 

S. Brian Berkun

Photography
Centennial, Colorado
Booth #29

 

Brian Billow

Mixed Media
Englewood, Colorado
Booth #1311

 

Randy Blunt & Mary Waters

Upcycled
Black Hawk, Colorado
Booth #1310

 

Darien Bogart

Painting
Pueblo West, Colorado
Booth #30

 

Larry Brown

Woodworking
Spruce Pine, North Carolina
Booth #3

 

Andrew Butler

Photography
Santa Cruz, California
Booth #1405

 

Will Byers

Photography
Green Cove Springs, Florida
Booth #1107

 

Deborah Candelora

Sculpture
Bellvue, Colorado
Booth #1304

 

Marianne & Scy Caroselli

Sculpture
Denver, Colorado
Booth #31 to 32

 

Jennifer Cavan

Drawing/Pastels
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #1312

 

Chunhong Chang

Painting
Chico, California
Booth #1324

 

Jack Charney

Ceramics
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #44

 

Justin Clements

Painting
Fort Collins, Colorado
Booth #8

 

Paul Counts

Glass
San Marcos, California
Booth #1309

 

Drew Curtright

Jewelry
Lincoln, Nebraska
Booth #1108

 

Megan DeSmidt

Fiber/Textile
Woodland Park, Colorado
Booth #1322

 

Roger Doak

Photography
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1326

 

Dana Echols

Photography
Windsor, Colorado
Booth #1320

 

Wendy & Joe Edwards

Jewelry
Foley, Alabama
Booth #1401

 

Ummarid Eitharong

Painting
Orlando, Florida
Booth #1402

 

Rick Elkin

Jewelry
Corrales, New Mexico
Booth #1409

 

Jana Epstein

Photography
Atlanta, Georgia
Booth #9 to 10

 

Colleen & Greg Everett

Ceramics
Eagle, Colorado
Booth #1406

 

Ann Feldmeir

Ceramics
Wimberly, Texas
Booth #20

 

Sam Foreman

Glass
Boulder, Colorado
Booth #19

 

Kathy Friesz

Painting
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1109

 

Jessie Fritsch

Painting
Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Booth #1418

 

Greg Gawlowski

Photography
Santa Cruz, California
Booth #1211

 

David Gilbertsen

Mixed Media
Silver Lake, Wisconsin
Booth #11

 

Luis Gonzalez

Woodworking
Miami, Florida
Booth #1210

 

Greg Gowen

Metal
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Booth #4 to 5

 

Anthony Grant

Painting
Louisville, Colorado
Booth #1205

 

Anita Gronstedt

Jewelry
Lafayette, Colorado
Booth #1209

 

Mark Grosser

Jewelry
Carmel, Indiana
Booth #2

 

Alexandra Hall

Painting
Fort Wayne, Indiana
Booth #1301
2017 Poster Artist

 

Phillip Hall

Jewelry
New Smyrna Beach, Florida
Booth #1325

 

Casey Hankin

Ceramics
Cascade, Colorado
Booth #1105

 

Nicole & Harry Hansen

Jewelry & Metal
Salida, Colorado
Booth #1417

 

Melissa Harvey

Ceramics
Arvada, Colorado
Booth #1315

 

Gero Heine

Photography
Santa Cruz, California
Booth #1416

 

Jen Herling

Mixed Media
Boulder, Colorado
Booth #1204

 

Johnny Hughes

Ceramics
Coalville, Utah
Booth #37

 

Brian Johnson

Woodworking
Austin, Texas
Booth #1316

 

Jane Johnson

Painting
Port Charlotte, Florida
Booth #21 to 22

 

Mark Johnson

Painting
Canon City, Colorado
Booth #1413

 

Cynthia Jones

Jewelry
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #7

 

Ashley Joon

Painting
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1407

 

David Julian

Photography
Westminster, Colorado
Booth #15

 

Julie Keaten-Reed

Drawing/Pastels
Howey-in-the-Hills, Florida
Booth #1202

 

Don Kelley

Jewelry & Upcycled
Crestwood, Missouri
Booth #28

 

Marina Kessler

Jewelry
Bozeman, Montana
Booth #1307

 

Steve Knox

Glass
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #1305

 

Kris Kratz & Steve Baldwin

Woodworking
Omaha, Nebraska
Booth #12

 

Ryan Kvande

Sculpture
Thornton, Colorado
Booth #1106

 

James LaCasse

Sculpture
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1104

 

Arthur & Phyllis Lapidus

Metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Booth #1103

 

Greg & Jennie Lathrop

Ceramics
Derby, Kansas
Booth #1114

 

Heather Laurie

Fiber/Textile
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1110

 

Seung Lee

Printmaking/Drawing
Cathedral City, California
Booth #1306

 

Jennifer Lesea-Ames

Jewelry
Lafayette, Colorado
Booth #1112

 

Glenn Lewis

Photography
Greeley, Colorado
Booth #1412

 

Richard Lindsay

Jewelry
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #1207

 

Steven Lloyd

Metal
Mechanicsville, Virginia
Booth #36

 

Jerry Locke

Sculpture
Tucson, Arizona
Booth #1404

 

Randi Lorber

Photography
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #35

 

Lisa Loudermilk

Photography
Austin, Texas
Booth #1317

 

Rick Loudermilk

Painting
Austin, Texas
Booth #1318

 

Justin Marable

Printmaking/Drawing
Lawrence, Kansas
Booth #1411

 

Barbara Marcus-McKenna & Daniel McKenna

Printmaking/Drawing
Lyons, Colorado
Booth #1208

 

John McDonald

Glass
Valley Center, Kansas
Booth #1408

 

Lou Michaels

Mixed Media
Cape Coral, Florida
Booth #1314

 

Jayne Morgan

Painting
Hoover, Alabama
Booth #40

 

Carlos Moseley

Sculpture
Fredericksburg, Texas
Booth #1321

 

Mike Nemnich

Drawing/Pastels & Printmaking/Drawing
Indialantic, Florida
Booth #1313

 

Kim & Krystal Obrzut

Sculpture
Peoria, Arizona
Booth #33 to 34

 

Shane Porter

Ceramics
Aurora, Colorado
Booth #1323

 

Clare Pousson & Mark Wolter

Ceramics
Wimberley, Texas
Booth #1206

 

Glen Powell

Drawing/Pastels
Arivaca, Arizona
Booth #1113

 

Ralph Prata

Sculpture
Tucson, Arizona
Booth #1319

 

Randall Riemer

Metal
Mineral Point, Wisconsin
Booth #1410

 

M. Robinson

Mixed Media
Prairie Village, Kansas
Booth #24

 

Mikel Robinson

Mixed Media
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Booth #1

 

Dan & Steve Sawusch

Photography
Loveland, Colorado
Booth #45 to 46

 

Randal Spangler

Drawing/Pastels
Kansas City, Missouri
Booth #13

 

Jeffrey St Romain

Mixed Media
New Orleans, Louisiana
Booth #1102

 

Diana Stetson

Mixed Media & Printmaking/Drawing
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Booth #1403

 

John & Christine Strobel

Jewelry
Middleton, Wisconsin
Booth #1303

 

Thomas Styczynski

Photography
Santa Barbara, California
Booth #1203

 

A.L. Swartz

Mixed Media
Atlanta, Georgia
Booth #39

 

Chris Swedzinski

Metal
Ghent, Minnesota
Booth #18

 

Brian Sykes

Woodworking
Charlotte, North Carolina
Booth #6

 

Craig Vandeman

Jewelry
Dallas, Texas
Booth #14

 

Ramon & Rosa Velasquez

Metal
Rio Rico, Arizona
Booth #26 to 27

 

John Vick

Woodworking
Pagosa Springs, Colorado
Booth #38

 

Pen Volkmann

Sculpture
Boulder, Colorado
Booth #1212

 

Jason Wallace

Photography
Stillwater, Oklahoma
Booth #1101

 

Zion Warne

Glass
Boise, Idaho
Booth #25

 

Bruce White

Painting
Littleton, Colorado
Booth #43

 

Mark Zirinsky

Metal & Sculpture
Denver, Colorado
Booth #1308

 


 

 

Sponsors

 

2017 Presenting Sponsor

 
 

2017 Sponsors

Operational Support Provided By: